?

Log in

hello. my name is fabulous [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
intense__life

[ website | livejournal ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Nov. 12th, 2007|12:57 am]
intense__life
sometimes i feel like i am in a movie
linkpost comment

biffers [Aug. 17th, 2007|11:42 am]
intense__life
that was one of the hardest things i have ever done.
i thought that i was getting used to it...but i guess you never get used to saying goodbye.

"After all seasons change. So do cities. People come into your life and people go. But it's comforting to know the ones you love are always in your heart. And if you're very lucky, a plane ride away"
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Nov. 27th, 2006|12:56 am]
intense__life
1) List 10-ish things that you want to say to people, but never will.
2) Don't say who they are.
3) Never discuss it again.

mine are pretty obvious.

1.) Although we live far away because i live in shitty florida, we are still so close. im so lucky to have you and we will always be best friends.i love you

2.) yeah so we are tight. but sometimes i ask myself, why?

3.) you love ramps. i love you muchooo. we get gas together, that's true friendship. i wish we hung out more though other then those chem study days.

4.) someone is moving. and i dont like it, i dont believe her yet.

5.) i wish "slacker" and i hung out more, i loveee you.

6.) you're like my biff, but we dont hang out and that upsets me. i guess im hoping for a dawson and joey kinda friendship. and i want nothing more than just a really good friendship, which we have but i duno, sometimes i feel i put in all the effort.

7.) you have pissed me off many times. i dont even know why i kept on dealing with it, you were like a drug. everyone gave me reason to stop but i didnt. but hey guess what. i have recovered.

8.) I DONT GET IT. okay so people talk so much shit about you, but then people are fighting over you. its like hello? why are people so fuckin janus faced... you suck. and you're ugly.

9.) im happy we have gotten pretty close this year, maybe we can hang out more. but i dont want to seem like a leech.

10.) we were so close, and then something interefered. and that crushed me and im still hurt by it, i was not the wrong do-er. things will never be the same. you are so different now, you have changed so much, i can tell just by talking to you for 2 mins online, i hate it.
link4 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Sep. 7th, 2006|06:14 pm]
intense__life
omggg i got a part..

The WICKED WITCH OF THE WESTTTT
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Sep. 6th, 2006|10:32 pm]
intense__life
so i tried out for the musical, the wizard of oz.


i dont think i got a part ♥ cool huh?
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Mar. 9th, 2006|09:16 pm]
intense__life
Image hosting by Photobucket

COMMENT TO BE ADDED, ♥

link4 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jun. 12th, 2005|08:25 pm]
intense__life
[mood |quixoticquixotic]
[music |talking to my cuz lauren]

Your Star Wars Pickup Line

"Date, or date not -- there is no 'let's just friends be'."




wow. i love star wars.
im in new york now finally. i hope this is gonna be a fun summer. apprently i was gonna continue with dance but my mom didnt tell me so i didnt bring ne of my dancing shoes.
well i hope all you hoes are having fun on ur summer vacation.

neyney
link5 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jun. 7th, 2005|03:27 pm]
intense__life
[mood |irateirate]
[music |watchin boy meets world]

new layout

thanks amanda

i really love the adventures of lois and clark. i hafta buy it.
i used to watch that show all the time

ok i have developed a hate for lindsay lohan.
she is complaining how scarlett johansson gets all the better parts. that she is an A list actress and lindsay is a b list teen actress.
scarleet and lindsay both auditioned for the parent trap and ever since then there has been a feud. lindsey is angry she is still known as a disney girl. well then why the fuck is she doing herbie?
god lindsay shut the fuck up.

neyney
link14 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jun. 6th, 2005|10:12 pm]
intense__life
[mood |mellowmellow]
[music |watching the inferno part 2 bitches]

well i need a new layout.
i still adore topher but i need a change.
cline and i are gonna meet up in ny yes we are
oh amanda u always have some sort of fun layout to give me...
ny on saturday
i cant wait
well im not being chased ne more... im the one who is doing the chasing
i dont like it. but im here waiting for him
maybe this summer will be a good thing. i really need it.

slurpee tomorrow. i love life.

wen life gives u lemons... make lemonade
omg sisterhood of the traveling pants is hott sex. i enjoyed that movie. that was a fun night mucho fun. i was bawling.

me♥him♥her
seems like a midsummers night dream doesnt it...

<3neyney
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [May. 21st, 2005|11:39 am]
intense__life
first of all:
i must see "the island" and "spiderman 3"

today is prom. im excited... i think.
i got my nails done. got a pedicure getting my hair did.
i hope the night goes well for everyone.
im so paranoid about this stuff.
im actually not feeling that well. my stomach really hurts.
i dont know if its nerves/a virus/ or my ulcer.
summer is so close

this will be fun, i hope
*ney
link1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]